KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

loading temperature

Russian translation: Температура закладки / загрузки


19:33 Jan 13, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Materials
English term or phrase: loading temperature
Контекста - абсолютный ноль. Строка из химической базы данных:

Boiling Point|Точка кипения
22|Freezing Point|Точка замерзания
23|Molecular Weight|Молекулярная масса
24|Loading Temperature| ?

Спасибо!
Natalie
Poland
Russian translation:Температура закладки / загрузки
Explanation:
Может это чего-то куда-то закладывают/загружают при определеной температуре?
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Ребята, спасибо, мне уже очевидные вещи перестали в голову приходить :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4температура загрузкиLQA Russian
3Температура закладки / загрузки
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Температура закладки / загрузки


Explanation:
Может это чего-то куда-то закладывают/загружают при определеной температуре?

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ребята, спасибо, мне уже очевидные вещи перестали в голову приходить :-(

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
температура загрузки


Explanation:
~

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4