KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

removable grade

Russian translation: герметик Loctite для разъемных соединений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:removable grade Loctite
Russian translation:герметик Loctite для разъемных соединений
Entered by: Aleksandr Okunev

18:11 May 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: removable grade
Помогите, пожалуйста сказать по-человечески
Remove the setscrew and apply a small drop of ***removable grade*** Loctite to the setscrew threads.
Имеется в виду, что этот герметик мохно потом отодрать, во отличие от других сортов, которые прилипают намертво.
Спасибо!
Aleksandr Okunev
Локтит для съемных(сменных) соединений
Explanation:
Вот, шо-то такое родилось...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, я напишу *для разъемных* кажись есть такой оборот речи :)
Хотя это и неточно :(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4устранимый герметик
Yassen Tounev
3Локтит для съемных(сменных) соединений
mk_lab


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Локтит для съемных(сменных) соединений


Explanation:
Вот, шо-то такое родилось...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1263
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, я напишу *для разъемных* кажись есть такой оборот речи :)
Хотя это и неточно :(

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устранимый герметик


Explanation:
ничего другого в голову не приходит...


Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian