KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

(impeller) wear ring

Russian translation: кольца, компенсирующие износ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(impeller) wear ring
Russian translation:кольца, компенсирующие износ
Entered by: Violeta Novac

08:01 Jun 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: (impeller) wear ring
Насос - рабочее колесо, а в нем wear rings. А еще non-wearing shaft sleeve. Что же это такое?
Violeta Novac
кольца, компенсирующие износ
Explanation:
www.multitran.ru

авт. изнашиваемое кольцо
мор. кольцо для компенсации износа
нефт. противоизносное компенсационное кольцо
тех. компенсационное кольцо (компенсирующее износ); износное кольцо
Фонетикс кольцо износа


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-22 08:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, есть еще:

impeller wearing ring кольцевой компенсатор износа крыльчатки
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3кольца, компенсирующие износ
Kirill Semenov
4 +1кольцевой компенсатор износа
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
кольца, компенсирующие износ


Explanation:
www.multitran.ru

авт. изнашиваемое кольцо
мор. кольцо для компенсации износа
нефт. противоизносное компенсационное кольцо
тех. компенсационное кольцо (компенсирующее износ); износное кольцо
Фонетикс кольцо износа


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-22 08:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, есть еще:

impeller wearing ring кольцевой компенсатор износа крыльчатки

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: кольцевой компенсатор износа
4 mins

agree  Ol_Besh: С Виктором
26 mins

agree  mk_lab
4 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кольцевой компенсатор износа


Explanation:
wear ring

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
22 mins