KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Concrete batching plant

Russian translation: установка дозирования компонентов бетонной смеси


06:28 Jun 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Concrete batching plant
.
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:установка дозирования компонентов бетонной смеси
Explanation:
установка дозирования компонентов бетонной смеси

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Concr...
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6установка дозирования компонентов бетонной смеси
Jarema
5РБУDanil Yemelyanov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
concrete batching plant
установка дозирования компонентов бетонной смеси


Explanation:
установка дозирования компонентов бетонной смеси

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Concr...


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
6 mins

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
43 mins

agree  Ann Nosova
46 mins

agree  Arthur Allmendinger
1 hr

agree  Sergiy Gonchar
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concrete batching plant
РБУ


Explanation:
Растворо-бетонный узел/установка или бетоносмесительная установка.

Бетонный завод с подземным бункером. Двухвальный бетоносмеситель. Растворобетоносмесительные
установки (РБУ). Рельсовые БСУ (бетоносмесительная установка) ...
www.us.odessa.net/cuoghi/plant12.htm

http://str.com.ru/020/021/


Danil Yemelyanov
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian