KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

open-loop

Russian translation: Это - устройство с открытым контуром без обратной связи.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This is an open-loop device without any feedback information.
Russian translation:Это - устройство с открытым контуром без обратной связи.
Entered by: Ol_Besh

09:39 Jul 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Laser engravers
English term or phrase: open-loop
Stepper motors means the motor moves step by step. This is an open-loop device without any feedback information. Thus, the motor cannot accelerate too fast or it will miss steps.
Tania
Это - устройство с открытым контуром без обратной связи.
Explanation:
== www.magazin.ru ==
... системы без обратной связи с замкнутым или открытым контуром, ... с которой информация поступает в запоминающее устройство без потерь при сохранении ...
www.magazin.ru/laws/u1268_1.shtml - 276k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
You are great! You are super! Thanks a lot. From my research and what I was shown and what you told me I take it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Это - устройство с открытым контуром без обратной связи.
Ol_Besh
4без обратной связи
Prima Vista


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Это - устройство с открытым контуром без обратной связи.


Explanation:
== www.magazin.ru ==
... системы без обратной связи с замкнутым или открытым контуром, ... с которой информация поступает в запоминающее устройство без потерь при сохранении ...
www.magazin.ru/laws/u1268_1.shtml - 276k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
You are great! You are super! Thanks a lot. From my research and what I was shown and what you told me I take it!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без обратной связи


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Ol_Besh, Сергей Лузан