KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pressure fed grease supply

Russian translation: принудительная подача смазки


11:55 Jul 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pressure fed grease supply
Сальниковые уплотнения.

A pressure fed grease supply can be used with the “H” and “P” glands
Natalia Transl.
Russian translation:принудительная подача смазки
Explanation:
подача смазки под давлением
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2подача (консистентной) смазки под давлением
Ol_Besh
3 +2принудительная подача смазки
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подача (консистентной) смазки под давлением


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: и спасибо за отсутствие метаний
7 hrs
  -> Взаимно спасибо :)!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
принудительная подача смазки


Explanation:
подача смазки под давлением

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
46 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 hrs