KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Constant Flow Orifice

Russian translation: диафрагма постоянного расхода


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Constant Flow Orifice
Russian translation:диафрагма постоянного расхода
Entered by: Ol_Besh

20:34 Jul 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Constant Flow Orifice
Системы водоснабжения для осуществления техобслуживания сальника
Ниже изображены примеры некоторых систем водоснабжения для сальника
Natalia Transl.
диафрагма постоянного расхода
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2диафрагма постоянного расхода
Ol_Besh
4дроссель(дроссельный выход) постоянного потока
mk_lab


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constant flow orifice
диафрагма постоянного расхода


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mk_lab: А шо расходуем-то?
5 mins
  -> "поток" в технике как-то принято называть "расходом".

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM: диафрагма настраивается на постоянный расход того, что через нее идет потоком
16 mins
  -> Абсолютелли согласен, спасибо!

agree  Victor Sidelnikov: или отверстие с постоянным расходом
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constant flow orifice
дроссель(дроссельный выход) постоянного потока


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ol_Besh: "Поток" в технике как-то принято называть "расходом".
6 mins
  -> Про "расход" см. в предыдущем вопросе.

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Это только в родительном падеже. http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q="выход%20постоянного%20потока"&btnG=РџРѕРёСЃРє%20РІ%20Google&lr=
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо