KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Inadequate Prime

Russian translation: неадекватное (неправильное) заполнение


08:42 Jul 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Inadequate Prime
Fault Analysis
Index
This section deals with typical pump faults and their possible causes. The accompanying notes, written by a practical Linatex
Engineer for practical engineers, cover the following problems.
Fault (Possible Cause) See Section
No Discharge When Pump Runs 17.1
a) Air Lock
b) Inadequate Prime
c) Installation Faults
Natalia Transl.
Russian translation:неадекватное (неправильное) заполнение
Explanation:
насоса
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3неадекватное (неправильное) заполнение
Victor Sidelnikov
4недостаточное заполнение
AllaT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inadequate prime
неадекватное (неправильное) заполнение


Explanation:
насоса

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: или недостаточное .../... вообще-то да, нечего тут телепатией заниматься, чревато потерей гарантии :о)
26 mins
  -> Насчет корнкретизации - недостаточности - не совсем согласен. Конечно, скорее всего и меннотак, но нельзя исключать и прочие отклонения от стандартного режима заполнения

agree  AllaT: Aleksandr Okunev,не видела Вашего дополнения,подыскивала предложение
38 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inadequate prime
недостаточное заполнение


Explanation:
Чаще всего причиной этого является недостаточное заполнение полостей компенсаторов маслом (завоздушивание). Происходит это по разным причинам. ...


AllaT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian