KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hoppers and vessels on conveying and material handling systems

Russian translation: бункеры и емкости в системах транспортировки и переработки материалов


12:22 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / фильтр для сборы пыли
English term or phrase: hoppers and vessels on conveying and material handling systems
Уважаемые коллеги,

Речь о фильтре бля сбора пыли DCE 100 .

The DCE 100 series is a compact, cost-effective dust filter, ideal for venting small volumes of dust-laden air on bins, hoppers and vessels on conveying and material handling systems.

спаисбо
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:бункеры и емкости в системах транспортировки и переработки материалов
Explanation:
вроде так
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4бункеры и емкости в системах транспортировки и переработки материаловEnote
3бункеры и емкости транспортеров и оборудования для(допроизводственной)работы с сырьем/материалами
Max Masutin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
бункеры и емкости в системах транспортировки и переработки материалов


Explanation:
вроде так

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2004
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: простите не видел
2 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
27 mins

agree  xxxPristav
2 hrs

agree  Jewelia
1 day13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бункеры и емкости транспортеров и оборудования для(допроизводственной)работы с сырьем/материалами


Explanation:
handling>processing

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian