KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

terminal rubber

Russian translation: концевой резиновый патрубок


11:52 Mar 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Specification
English term or phrase: terminal rubber
Concrete pump complete with terminal rubber, remote control and standard outfit
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:концевой резиновый патрубок
Explanation:
строительная техника CIFA: автобетононасосы, автобетоносмесители ...

Система подачи бетона. группа гидравлических насосов CIFA Наша стандартная система ... В результате чего концевым резиновым патрубком легко манипулировать. ...
www.italtechimport.ru/cifa/?top=001&lin=series
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(трубчатый) наконечник из резины/резиновый наконечник
Natalya Zelikova
4концевой резиновый патрубок
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
концевой резиновый патрубок


Explanation:
строительная техника CIFA: автобетононасосы, автобетоносмесители ...

Система подачи бетона. группа гидравлических насосов CIFA Наша стандартная система ... В результате чего концевым резиновым патрубком легко манипулировать. ...
www.italtechimport.ru/cifa/?top=001&lin=series

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 172

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(трубчатый) наконечник из резины/резиновый наконечник


Explanation:
Стрела оснащена трубчатым наконечником из резины, длиной 3 м.
---
http://www.tdutc.ru/catalogue/view.php?id=751&ggid=749

В приципе, вариант, аналогичный первому :)

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?