KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hand wheel valve

Russian translation: клапан с маховичком


14:51 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hand wheel valve
- клапан ручного маховичка?

Customer responsible for compressed air supply to machine, this supply to include lubricator, regulator, filter and hand wheel valve.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:клапан с маховичком
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3клапан с маховичком
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4задвижка ручная с выдвижным шпинделемsalavat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
клапан с маховичком


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или кран/вентиль со штурвалом
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxPristav: У клапанов маховичков обычно не бывает. Так что это кран или вентиль.
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
задвижка ручная с выдвижным шпинделем


Explanation:
В этой ссылке очень знакомая картинка

Hand Operated Pinch Valve Info. Manual Valves.Butterfly Valve Info. Hand wheel and Actuated valves. Butterfly Valve Inflatable Seat Info. ... The valve closes/opens when the hand wheel is turned. ...
www.ako-valves.com/pvhandoperated.html

А так их у нас называют:

задвижка стальная клиновая литая с выдвижным шпинделем ручная Ру 16 атм ... задвижка стальная с выдвижным шпинделем сальниковая фланцевая Ру 160 атм ...
www.trubarm.ru/catalog57.htm

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44