KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

FLOW GRIT

Russian translation: поток дроби


21:56 Mar 23, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / дробеструйный станок
English term or phrase: FLOW GRIT
INSPECTION OF THE FLOW GRIT AND
EVENTUAL ADJUSTEMENT OF THE REGULATOR: UNDER RUNNING CONDITIONS THE GRIT MUST BE EVENLY DISTRIBUTED ALONG THE ENTIRE LENGTH OF THE AIR
CURRENT WASHING SECTION.
splin73
Russian translation:поток дроби
Explanation:
вряд ли там песок с абразивом - пескоструйки признаны на Западе вредными (много кремния и другой гадости в воздухе) и вытеснены дробеструйками
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1поток дробиEnote
4поток АБРАЗИВа с песком
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flow grit
поток АБРАЗИВа с песком


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 172

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flow grit
поток дроби


Explanation:
вряд ли там песок с абразивом - пескоструйки признаны на Западе вредными (много кремния и другой гадости в воздухе) и вытеснены дробеструйками

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2004
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: тем более дробеструйный станок :(
1 hr