KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

water-level floor

Russian translation: на пол/основание, горизонтальность которого проверена ватерпасом/уровнем


06:42 Mar 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / plastic injection molding
English term or phrase: water-level floor
из инструкции по установке оборудования - Locate the machine on a water-level floor
AndrejsKalnins
Russian translation:на пол/основание, горизонтальность которого проверена ватерпасом/уровнем
Explanation:
я так прочел, с неким напрягом :)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4минимальный уровень водыyben
2 +2на пол/основание, горизонтальность которого проверена ватерпасом/уровнемEnote
3пол (палуба) на уровне водыLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
минимальный уровень воды


Explanation:
-

yben
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
на пол/основание, горизонтальность которого проверена ватерпасом/уровнем


Explanation:
я так прочел, с неким напрягом :)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2004
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Oleg Shirokov
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пол (палуба) на уровне воды


Explanation:
New_History_Page
On the lower water level floor, the locker room is nearly complete with 21 lockers installed. A large sliding door on the waterside will be connected with ...
www.everettyachtclub.com/New_History_Page.html


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36