KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

all-round suspension

Russian translation: полностью независимая подвеска


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-round suspension
Russian translation: полностью независимая подвеска
Entered by: salavat

13:23 Oct 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: all-round suspension
Речь идет о новых моделей тракторов компании JCB. Вот исходное предложение:

Heading the new-look Fastrac fleet is the 8250, the first tractor in the world to combine the benefits of an intelligent CVT transmission with all-round suspension, delivering the legendary ride comfort and safe high-speed road capability of the Fastrac.

Первое, что приходит в голову - это "всестороняя подвеска", но звучит бредово, и Яндекс тоже ничего про такую не знает.

Коллеги, не подскажете, что это за зверь и как называется по-русски?

Заранее спасибо!
Pavel Lyakhovsky
Russian Federation
полностью независимая подвеска
Explanation:
Колесные сельскохозяйственные трактора Fastrac (150-280 л.с.)

· полностью независимая подвеска всех колес (спереди-пружины, сзади-гидропневматическая подвеска)
http://www.evrohimservis.ru/technics/catalog/group/22/
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1полностью независимая подвескаsalavat
4полноприводная подвеска
Dmitry Golovin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полноприводная подвеска


Explanation:
в смысле "на все четыре колеса"

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полностью независимая подвеска


Explanation:
Колесные сельскохозяйственные трактора Fastrac (150-280 л.с.)

· полностью независимая подвеска всех колес (спереди-пружины, сзади-гидропневматическая подвеска)
http://www.evrohimservis.ru/technics/catalog/group/22/

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!