KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Paint is basic red polyurethane finish

Russian translation: стандартное красное полиуретановое покрытие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basic red polyurethane finish
Russian translation:стандартное красное полиуретановое покрытие
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

21:16 Jan 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Paint is basic red polyurethane finish
Paint is basic red polyurethane finish - Покраска - основное красное полиуретановое покрытие ??

The 12” suction and 10” discharge headers provide minimal pressure loss for maximum efficiency. The 24VDC electrical system comes standard with two group-D batteries. Paint is basic red polyurethane finish on pump, skid and trailer. (*Not on Driver) Total Package Weight with Fuel = 15,000 lbs.
xxxSonyynos020
покраска - стандартное красное полиуретановое покрытие
Explanation:
Цветное тонкослойное полиуретановое покрытие наливного пола. Полиуретановые полы.
www.napol.ru/floors/rx_03a.html
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2покраска - стандартное красное полиуретановое покрытие
Andrew Vdovin
4обычноеAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paint is basic red polyurethane finish
обычное


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paint is basic red polyurethane finish
покраска - стандартное красное полиуретановое покрытие


Explanation:
Цветное тонкослойное полиуретановое покрытие наливного пола. Полиуретановые полы.
www.napol.ru/floors/rx_03a.html

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Litvinov: скорее "краска - стандартное..."
1 hr
  -> Уговорили :-)

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
9 hrs