KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

RFID and identifier

Russian translation: метка RFID, идентификационный код


10:21 Mar 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / радиочастотная идентификация
English term or phrase: RFID and identifier
RFID is a small strip of material that reflects a radio signal and sends a unique identifier in the reflected radio sign. RFID стоит 10-20 центов и используется для облегчения инвентаризации товарных запасов.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:метка RFID, идентификационный код
Explanation:
ю
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3RFID-метка, радиочастотная метка
Oleksandr Melnyk
5 +1радиочастотный идентификатор
Oleg Delendyk
4радиометка
AKhram
4Radio Frequency Identification or Radio Frequency Identification Device (less common)xxxMavka
4метка RFID, идентификационный код
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rfid and identifier
метка RFID, идентификационный код


Explanation:
ю

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rfid and identifier
RFID-метка, радиочастотная метка


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/RFID
http://www.antivor.ru/GoodsList.aspx?ID=55

Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMavka
11 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalia Phillips
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rfid
радиочастотный идентификатор


Explanation:
Radio Frequency Identification Device
Отражает радиосигнал, сообщая уникальный код товара. Имеет вид спиральной алюминиевой полоски, заклееной бумагой. Если Вам приходилось покупать книги с такими наклейками, может отклеить и увидеть, как он выглядит.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMavka
8 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rfid and identifier
Radio Frequency Identification or Radio Frequency Identification Device (less common)


Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?Acronym=rfid&strin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-12 10:35:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agree with Olexandr and Laboule

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-03-12 10:40:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я больше всего за "радиочастотный идентификатор"

xxxMavka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rfid and identifier
радиометка


Explanation:
а посылает она в ответ на запрос уникальный идентификационный код (и, возможно, еще кое-что :) )

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15