KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

manual wrench socckets

Russian translation: съемные головки для (ручного) гаечного ключа


15:15 Mar 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / инструменты
English term or phrase: manual wrench socckets
Контекста нет, есть только перечень наименований
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:съемные головки для (ручного) гаечного ключа
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2съемные головки для (ручного) гаечного ключа
Sergey Savchenko
4ручной торцевой гаечный ключ
Dmitry Goykhman
3гаечный ключDelaver


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
съемные головки для (ручного) гаечного ключа


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: ... для торцевого ключа
23 mins

agree  Igor Blinov: with Enote
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гаечный ключ


Explanation:
порядок слов неверный

Delaver
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ручной торцевой гаечный ключ


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10