KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sprocket sleeve

Russian translation: муфта зубчатой передачи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sprocket sleeve
Russian translation:муфта зубчатой передачи
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

11:57 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Double end tenoner, chain track
English term or phrase: sprocket sleeve
(The machine features) chain links with needle bearings and chain bolts, lubrication device for sprocket sleeve.
Rikki-Tikki
муфта зубчатой передачи
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4втулка шестерни
Igor Blinov
2 +1муфта зубчатой передачиMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
муфта зубчатой передачи


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kiyanov
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
втулка шестерни


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 354
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!