KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Boom Lift

Russian translation: стреловой подъемник


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Boom Lift
Russian translation:стреловой подъемник
Entered by: Igor Blinov

15:13 Jul 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Boom Lift
XXX offers more than 50 models of boom lifts, scissor lifts, mast booms, and vertical mast lifts
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
стреловой подъемник
Explanation:
http://www.rgost.ru/gost/meteorologiya-i-izmereniya/index.ph...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо Игорь, а мне не попалась эта ссылка сразу
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стреловой подъемник
Igor Blinov
3автоподъёмник с люлькой
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boom lift
стреловой подъемник


Explanation:
http://www.rgost.ru/gost/meteorologiya-i-izmereniya/index.ph...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Спасибо Игорь, а мне не попалась эта ссылка сразу

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boom lift
автоподъёмник с люлькой


Explanation:
МТ:
boom lift | g-sort
авт. автоподъёмник с люлькой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2008-07-10 15:34:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

На вот этих вот картинках, полученных в google по словосочетанию "boom lift" везде присутствует люлька!
http://images.google.com/images?hl=ru&safe=off&q= Boom Lift&...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83