KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

w/ fw

Russian translation: with flat washer


14:38 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / крепежные элементы
English term or phrase: w/ fw
Slotted nut w/ fw

Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:with flat washer
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with flat washer
Boris Kimel
4Гайка с плоской шайбой с нарезками
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with flat washer


Explanation:
..

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Гайка с плоской шайбой с нарезками


Explanation:
with/without flat washer

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian