KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Response Ume

Russian translation: response time


07:44 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / эксплуатационное испытание клапанов
English term or phrase: Response Ume
Из списка:
Nominal stroke
Starting point
Hysteresis
Dead band
*Response Ume*
Спасибо!
Alina Barrow
France
Russian translation:response time
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5response time
Zoya Askarova
3response time - время откликаVadim Smyslov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
response ume
response time


Explanation:
.

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
2 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  andress: Да, судя из тематики, оно и есть!
2 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Igor Moshkin: Ошибка OCR или нечетко написано
9 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Enote: время срабатывания
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky
3 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
response ume
response time - время отклика


Explanation:
(опечатка)

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 133