KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

condensed water is incorporated

Russian translation: на внутренних стенках сосуда не осталось конденсата воды


15:06 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: condensed water is incorporated
Ensure that the solution is uniform and that any condensed water on the inner walls of the bottle is incorporated
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:на внутренних стенках сосуда не осталось конденсата воды
Explanation:
Убедитесь, что раствор однородный и что на внутренних стенках сосуда не осталось конденсата воды.
Selected response from:

Anna Rubtsova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4на внутренних стенках сосуда не осталось конденсата воды
Anna Rubtsova
3водяной конденсат смешан с раствором
Helg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
водяной конденсат смешан с раствором


Explanation:
Возможно так

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 89

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
на внутренних стенках сосуда не осталось конденсата воды


Explanation:
Убедитесь, что раствор однородный и что на внутренних стенках сосуда не осталось конденсата воды.

Anna Rubtsova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Karabaev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Helg: привет соседка!
23 hrs
  -> Привет, Helg. Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  baroxa
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо!