KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

end brackets

Russian translation: концевой / торцовый кронштейн


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end brackets
Russian translation:концевой / торцовый кронштейн
Entered by: arterm

20:02 Nov 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: end brackets
Признак неисправности:
Motor busses
Причина: Low voltage or low temperature

Жужжит?

речь идёт о бытовой моечной машине высокого давления
arterm
Russian Federation
концевой / торцовый кронштейн
Explanation:
Контекст помогает ;)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1концевые зажимы
Sergei Kramitch
3концевики, скобы концевых переключателей
mk_lab
2 +1концевой / торцовый кронштейн
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
концевой / торцовый кронштейн


Explanation:
Контекст помогает ;)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 days12 mins
  -> спасибо :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
концевики, скобы концевых переключателей


Explanation:
При таком контексте можно только гадать

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1263

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
концевые зажимы


Explanation:
Жужжит?

Sergei Kramitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr