KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

throttle valve

Russian translation: дроссель, дроссельная заслонка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:throttle valve
Russian translation:дроссель, дроссельная заслонка
Entered by: Grigoriy Smirnov

11:07 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanics
English term or phrase: throttle valve
cold star system
Nat
дроссель, дроссельная заслонка
Explanation:
Этот перевод можно найти в любом техническом словаре, лучше автомобильном (например, Ю.В. Гинзбург, Современный англо-русский автомобильный словарь, Изд. "За рулем", 2003)
Selected response from:

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6дроссель, дроссельная заслонка
Grigoriy Smirnov
5 -1редукторodaj


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
редуктор


Explanation:
редуктор

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nikolai Muraviev: нет, не редуктор. Редуктор будет "gear"
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
дроссель, дроссельная заслонка


Explanation:
Этот перевод можно найти в любом техническом словаре, лучше автомобильном (например, Ю.В. Гинзбург, Современный англо-русский автомобильный словарь, Изд. "За рулем", 2003)

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
12 mins

agree  yben
13 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs

agree  Alexander Konosov
6 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
6 hrs