KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

COP

Russian translation: чистка с разборкой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COP
Russian translation:чистка с разборкой
Entered by: myrafla

21:54 Mar 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: COP
The pump features are also CIP (clean in place) and COP (clean on of plate) for ease of use and maintenance.

Если CIP уже есть (безразборная очистка) в анналах Кудоза, то COP пока нету, надо, чтоб было:)
Valeri Serikov
chistka s demontazhem, razborkoi
Explanation:
COP = Clean Out Of Place (COP)
On of plate ne imeet smysla.

E.g.:
Clean in Place (CIP): CIP cleaning is utilized to clean interior surfaces of tanks and pipelines of liquid process equipment. A chemical solution is circulated through a circuit of tanks and or lines then returned to a central reservoir allowing for reuse of the chemical solution. Time, temperature, and mechanical force are manipulated to achieve maximum cleaning.
Clean Out Of Place (COP): COP cleaning is utilized to clean tear down parts of fillers and parts of other equipment which require disassembly for proper cleaning. Parts removed for cleaning are placed in a circulation tank and cleaned using a heated chemical solution and agitation.
Selected response from:

myrafla
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, коллеги!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3chistka s demontazhem, razborkoi
myrafla
4стендовая очистка
nuclear
3 +1очистка с разборкой
George Vardanyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cop
очистка с разборкой


Explanation:
или демонтированием - on of plate - вне панели/шасси, с последующей сушкой на месте в собранном состоянии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-03-08 22:11:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

надо б форсунки промыть, и лучше с разборкой.

www.belbmw.agava.ru/techfls/forsun.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-03-08 22:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

очистка от пыли и грязи внутренних объемов ПЭВМ с разборкой

linux.nist.fss.ru/hr/doc/gtk/met28.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-03-08 22:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сушка в сборе и вероятно в рабочем состоянии - для чистки используются скорее всего непроводящие жидкости

George Vardanyan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chistka s demontazhem, razborkoi


Explanation:
COP = Clean Out Of Place (COP)
On of plate ne imeet smysla.

E.g.:
Clean in Place (CIP): CIP cleaning is utilized to clean interior surfaces of tanks and pipelines of liquid process equipment. A chemical solution is circulated through a circuit of tanks and or lines then returned to a central reservoir allowing for reuse of the chemical solution. Time, temperature, and mechanical force are manipulated to achieve maximum cleaning.
Clean Out Of Place (COP): COP cleaning is utilized to clean tear down parts of fillers and parts of other equipment which require disassembly for proper cleaning. Parts removed for cleaning are placed in a circulation tank and cleaned using a heated chemical solution and agitation.


    Reference: http://www.cip.ukcentre.com/clean.htm
myrafla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, коллеги!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 min
  -> thank you Sergei

agree  Will Matter: ochen kharasho!
15 mins
  -> thanks Willmatter

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> thanks Ol

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cop
стендовая очистка


Explanation:
стенд - не только испытательный

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14