KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

low particle count

Russian translation: низкое образование частиц


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low particle count
Russian translation:низкое образование частиц
Entered by: George Vardanyan

22:05 Mar 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: low particle count
Одна из характеристик насоса, предназначенного для использования в "чистых производственных помещениях", где штампуют полупроводники

Simple design and easy access
High grade machined Teflon* PTFE & Polyethylene
On/Off reliability & leak free design
Low particle count
Longest MTBF
Valeri Serikov
низкое образование частиц
Explanation:
специально для "чистых производственных помещениях", сам насос образует минимум частиц, что неизбежно при трении механических узлов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-08 22:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Низкое пылеобразование

www.t-s-t.ru/struy_drobi_plastmas.htm
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Уже и не помню, какой вариант выбрал, спешил очень, наверное, этот:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nizkoe soderzhanie chastits, (particulates = macrochastitsy)
myrafla
3 +2низкое образование частиц
George Vardanyan
3низкое содержание/концентрация (твердых/макро) частиц
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
низкое содержание/концентрация (твердых/макро) частиц


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-03-08 22:19:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Под count понимается то, что количество частиц подсчитывается с помощью специального счетчика (результат счета)

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 200

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
низкое образование частиц


Explanation:
специально для "чистых производственных помещениях", сам насос образует минимум частиц, что неизбежно при трении механических узлов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-08 22:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Низкое пылеобразование

www.t-s-t.ru/struy_drobi_plastmas.htm


    Reference: http://www.hepafilters.com/CFS/ValuMaxProPage.htm
George Vardanyan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Уже и не помню, какой вариант выбрал, спешил очень, наверное, этот:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Maslova
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nizkoe soderzhanie chastits, (particulates = macrochastitsy)


Explanation:
and "particulates" = macrochastitsy,e.g.:
Low particulates, the result of proprietary finishing process, and chemical resistance to fluorine based gases provide solutions to problems in plasma and semi ...

... Custom sizes available; Extremely low particulates and non-volatile
residues ( up to Class 10 Cleanroom processing) Materials, Polyester ...




    Reference: http://www.pyrographite.com/pyrogr.htm
    Reference: http://www.millerproducts.com/supplies.html
myrafla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19