KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

E

Russian translation: вид термообработки Е


12:11 Jun 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: E
Certificate of Material:

Heat Treatment: E
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Russian translation:вид термообработки Е
Explanation:
Heat Treatments for Carbon and Alloy Steels
(Recommended for various steels conforming to S. A. E. specifications)


Heat Treatment A

After forging or machining:
1. Carbonize between 1600 degrees F. and 1750 degrees F. (1650 degrees-1700 degrees F. desired)
2. Cool slowly or quench.
3. Reheat to 1450 degrees-1500 degrees F. and quench.

Heat Treatment B
After forging or machining:
1. Carbonize between 1600 degrees F. and 1750 degrees F. (1650 degrees-1700 degrees F. desired).
2. Cool slowly in the carbonizing mixture.
3. Reheat to 1500 degrees-1625 degrees F.
4. Quench.
5. Reheat to 1400 degrees-1450 degrees F.
6. Quench.
7. Draw in hot oil varying from 300 degrees-450 degrees F. depending upon hardness desired.

Heat Treatment D
After forging or machining:
1. Heat to 1500 degrees-1600 degrees F.
2. Quench.
3. Reheat to 1400 degrees-1450 degrees F.
4. Quench.
5. Reheat to 600 degrees-1200 degrees F. and cool slowly

Heat Treatment E
After forging or machining:
1. Heat to 1500 degrees-1550 degrees F.
2. Cool slowly.
3. Reheat to 1450 degrees-1500 degrees F.
4. Quench.
5. Reheat to 600 degrees-1200 degrees F. and cool slowly

и т.д....

http://www.zianet.com/ebear/metal/heattreat7.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-29 12:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это такая классификация технологий термообработки сталей по стандартам Society of Automotive Engineers (S. A. E.).
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6вид термообработки Е
mk_lab
4термическая/тепловая обработка Е
Maya Gorgoshidze
3см. ниже
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e
термическая/тепловая обработка Е


Explanation:
термическая/тепловая обработка Е

Application and Heat Treatment of
S. A. E. Carbon and Alloy Steels
http://www7.taosnet.com/ebear/metal/heattreat7.html

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
e
вид термообработки Е


Explanation:
Heat Treatments for Carbon and Alloy Steels
(Recommended for various steels conforming to S. A. E. specifications)


Heat Treatment A

After forging or machining:
1. Carbonize between 1600 degrees F. and 1750 degrees F. (1650 degrees-1700 degrees F. desired)
2. Cool slowly or quench.
3. Reheat to 1450 degrees-1500 degrees F. and quench.

Heat Treatment B
After forging or machining:
1. Carbonize between 1600 degrees F. and 1750 degrees F. (1650 degrees-1700 degrees F. desired).
2. Cool slowly in the carbonizing mixture.
3. Reheat to 1500 degrees-1625 degrees F.
4. Quench.
5. Reheat to 1400 degrees-1450 degrees F.
6. Quench.
7. Draw in hot oil varying from 300 degrees-450 degrees F. depending upon hardness desired.

Heat Treatment D
After forging or machining:
1. Heat to 1500 degrees-1600 degrees F.
2. Quench.
3. Reheat to 1400 degrees-1450 degrees F.
4. Quench.
5. Reheat to 600 degrees-1200 degrees F. and cool slowly

Heat Treatment E
After forging or machining:
1. Heat to 1500 degrees-1550 degrees F.
2. Cool slowly.
3. Reheat to 1450 degrees-1500 degrees F.
4. Quench.
5. Reheat to 600 degrees-1200 degrees F. and cool slowly

и т.д....

http://www.zianet.com/ebear/metal/heattreat7.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-29 12:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это такая классификация технологий термообработки сталей по стандартам Society of Automotive Engineers (S. A. E.).

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1263
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: очень похоже на то
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
43 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalie
49 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
55 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Larissa Dinsley
58 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Karusik
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e
см. ниже


Explanation:
6. Термообработка порошков, синтез фаз заданного ... где
E - разность потенциалов (ЭДС ячейки ...
virlib.eunnet.net/win/metod_materials/wm7/termo.html

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48