KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

optical measuring microcuvette of a small volume and a short light path

Russian translation: -->


12:40 Dec 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / medical equipment
English term or phrase: optical measuring microcuvette of a small volume and a short light path
help, please!
Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Russian translation:-->
Explanation:
Микрокювета с малой длиной оптического пути для измерений/анализа малого объема/количества вещества
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1оптическая изме&
Boris Kimel
5>>
Victor Sidelnikov
3-->
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оптическая изме&


Explanation:
по-английски лучше смотрится

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 25 mins (2004-12-03 15:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

что за ерунда - я так долго печатал...
должно быть:
оптическая измерительная микрокювета небольшого объема с малой длиной пути светового луча

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> cпасибо

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
-->


Explanation:
Микрокювета с малой длиной оптического пути для измерений/анализа малого объема/количества вещества

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
>>


Explanation:
микрокювета малого объема для оптических измерений с малым оптическим путем

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 307