KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Full forward position

Russian translation: переднее крайнее положение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full forward position
Russian translation:переднее крайнее положение
Entered by: greta59

11:09 Feb 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Full forward position
Slowly move motion control lever to full forward position and hold for five (5) seconds, or approximately 40 feet.
greta59
переднее крайнее положение
Explanation:
словарь Мультитран
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1до упора вперед
evolga
5крайнее переднее положениеEugeniya
4переднее крайнее положение
Prima Vista


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full forward position
переднее крайнее положение


Explanation:
словарь Мультитран

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full forward position
до упора вперед


Explanation:
до упора вперед

evolga
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: именно так в документации и пишут
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full forward position
крайнее переднее положение


Explanation:

Книга: Современное фасовочно-упаковочное оборудование для упаковки пищевых продуктов. Упаковочный...
http://www.lidiya-com.com.ua/Library/004/03_04.htm (проверено 10.01.2005)
В заднем листе имеется окно для входа пачек маргарина в автомат, в переднем – предусмотрено окно для установки в него коробки с конечными выключателями.
В крайнем переднем положении верхний толкатель нажимает на конечный выключатель.
Для полного заполнения ящика необходимо 4 цикла работы укладчика.

www.desertsecrets.com/5,984,231.txt
... an essentially unswept position to a full-forward sweep position. In the unswept position the wing is ... centerline, while in the full-forward sweep position the wing has approximately ...
www.desertsecrets.com/5,984,231.txt

REPUBLIC AVIATION CORPORATION FARMINGDALE, LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK
File type:PDF - Download PDF Reader
... in the full forward (high pitch) position. This angle is ... cockpit control in the full forward position. It is essential to proper function of the propeller that the ...
www.republicseabee.com/Service News/Seabee SN-08.pdf

Petition for Rulemaking 49 CFR 571.208 Occupant Crash Protection 49 CFR 571.214 Side Impact Protection
File type:PDF - Download PDF Reader
... percentile male ATD; the full-forward position is specified for the ... female drivers, the full-forward seating position is appropriate. ...
www.hwysafety.org/fed/nhtsa_ds_akl_090502.pdf

Eugeniya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian