KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

circuit breaker t. C60H-3P, D-CURVE - 1pcs.

Russian translation: Автоматический выключатель c60h-3p, кривая D - 1 шт.


09:13 Feb 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: circuit breaker t. C60H-3P, D-CURVE - 1pcs.
inventory list. spares.
circuit breaker t. C60H-3P, D-CURVE - 1pcs.
katerina24
Russian translation:Автоматический выключатель c60h-3p, кривая D - 1 шт.
Explanation:
http://www.microclimate.ru/katalog.php?part=rinfo&open=252&i...
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Автоматический выключатель c60h-3p, кривая D - 1 шт.
Prima Vista
5 +1прерыватель цепи
Alexander Onishko
4предохранительCrio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuit breaker t. c60h-3p, d-curve - 1pcs.
прерыватель цепи


Explanation:
Tria International Ltd.
... 78.00. Phoenix Gold, VB100, Прерыватель цепи, Магнитный
предохранитель, серия Tantrum, на ток 100А, шт. 43.50. ...
www.tria.ru/items_ID_15-26.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-22 09:17:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прерыватель цепи модели C60H-3P, D-CURVE - 1 шт.

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Лев !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
circuit breaker t. c60h-3p, d-curve - 1pcs.
Автоматический выключатель c60h-3p, кривая D - 1 шт.


Explanation:
http://www.microclimate.ru/katalog.php?part=rinfo&open=252&i...

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: http://www.estrade.ru/?cat=658
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jewelia
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Burrell
28 mins

agree  evolga
1 hr

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

agree  Olga-Translator
1 day11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit breaker t. c60h-3p, d-curve - 1pcs.
предохранитель


Explanation:
Предохранитель-автомат. В быту - "пробки".
На самом деле вариант перевода сильно зависит от того, к чему относится ваш текст. В промышленности/энергетике скорее будет правильным "прерыватель цепи".


    Reference: http://electronics.howstuffworks.com/circuit-breaker.htm
Crio
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28