KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

Clarify interpretation

Russian translation: для облегчения интерпретации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clarify interpretation
Russian translation:для облегчения интерпретации
Entered by: Aleksandr Vasiljev

16:38 Mar 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / микроскопия
English term or phrase: Clarify interpretation
Additionally, measurements performed under pressure help to
Clarify interpretation - vaporization is suppressed and overlapping effects are better separated.
splin73
для облегчения интерпретации
Explanation:
Вся эта технология для того, чтобы было более понятно, что там происходит/произошло. Интерпретация здесь- понимание исследователем/врачом полученной картинки
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2для облегчения интерпретации
Aleksandr Vasiljev
4 +1уточнить интерпретацию
Mikhail Yanchenko
3 +1упростить интерпретацию (результатов)Enote


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clarify interpretation
для облегчения интерпретации


Explanation:
Вся эта технология для того, чтобы было более понятно, что там происходит/произошло. Интерпретация здесь- понимание исследователем/врачом полученной картинки

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
6 mins

agree  mikhailo
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clarify interpretation
упростить интерпретацию (результатов)


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
1 min

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clarify interpretation
уточнить интерпретацию


Explanation:
.

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faina Furman
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо