KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

3m USB cable with inline multi-media control

Russian translation: 3-метровый USB-кабель со встроенным мультимедийным блоком управления


11:36 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: 3m USB cable with inline multi-media control
описание гарнитуры
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:3-метровый USB-кабель со встроенным мультимедийным блоком управления
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +33-метровый USB-кабель со встроенным мультимедийным блоком управления
mk_lab
4...USB кабель со встроенным мультимедийным (звуковым) блоком
Yuriy Vassilenko
3USB-кабель длиной 3 метра с поддержкой передачи сигналов управления {мультимедиа}Vadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3m usb cable with inline multi-media control
USB-кабель длиной 3 метра с поддержкой передачи сигналов управления {мультимедиа}


Explanation:
картинку бы

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
3m usb cable with inline multi-media control
3-метровый USB-кабель со встроенным мультимедийным блоком управления


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr

agree  apavlunenko: лучше не ответить
3 hrs

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
5 hrs

1 day7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3m usb cable with inline multi-media control
...USB кабель со встроенным мультимедийным (звуковым) блоком


Explanation:
Весьма популярное сейчас решение.
Бывает как стерео, так и многоканальным.






    Reference: http://www.compax.ru/2-12-3-6.html
    Reference: http://pcnews.ru/news/usb-soundtech-professional-audio-us-mu...
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 26