KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

3D positional audio software

Russian translation: программа реализации пространственного(3-мерного) звука


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3D positional audio software
Russian translation:программа реализации пространственного(3-мерного) звука
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

11:37 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: 3D positional audio software
описание гарнитуры
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
программа реализации пространственного(3-мерного) звука
Explanation:
Реализация пространственного звучания (3D звука) в том или ином виде, применительно к .... При использовании наушников также возникает проблема локализации ...
websound.ru/articles/technologies/3dsound.htm
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2программа реализации пространственного(3-мерного) звука
mk_lab
3ПО, использующеее технологию позиционируемого 3D звука
Igor Boyko
2ПО для определения положения источника звука в трехмерном пространствеVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
3d positional audio software
ПО для определения положения источника звука в трехмерном пространстве


Explanation:
сугубо имхо

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
3d positional audio software
программа реализации пространственного(3-мерного) звука


Explanation:
Реализация пространственного звучания (3D звука) в том или ином виде, применительно к .... При использовании наушников также возникает проблема локализации ...
websound.ru/articles/technologies/3dsound.htm


mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3d positional audio software
ПО, использующеее технологию позиционируемого 3D звука


Explanation:
3D Positional Audio

Q3D™ is a 3D sound positioning technology that is closely coupled to a multi-channel mix engine. Q3D takes one or more signals representing individual voices, instruments or sound effects, applies processing to position each input independently at the chosen location in 3D space, and mixes the results down to the number of channels required for the target delivery system, whether stereo earphones, speakers, or multi-speaker surround systems.

http://www.qsound.com/technology/3d-audio.htm#positional3Dau...


FAQ по 3D звуку с точки зрения QSound
...
Positional 3D Audio (Позиционируемый 3D звук): технология, которая оперирует с множеством индивидуальных звуковых потоков и пытается определить местоположение каждого из них индивидуально в 3D пространстве.

http://manuals.nso.su/Music-sound/Multimedia/3dsoundfaq.html

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47