KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

general music

Russian translation: обычная музыка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general music
Russian translation:обычная музыка
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

09:39 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: general music
из описания системы звукозаписи, микширования и т.п.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
обычная музыка
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2обычная музыкаVadim Poguliaev
3 +2музыка
Igor Boyko
3музыка в целом
Ekaterina Guerbek
2стандартный режимyanadeni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обычная музыка


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Katia Gygax
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
музыка


Explanation:
Как разновидность шума :)

В природе есть также итальянская фирма GENERAL MUSIC.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: так лучше чем "обычная" и "необычная" :-)
49 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эдгар!

agree  M. R. Rahimi
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
стандартный режим


Explanation:
...как предположение

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
музыка в целом


Explanation:
вариант

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian