KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

Analog Input to S/PDIF-Out

Russian translation: С аналогового входа на выход S/PDIF


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Analog Input to S/PDIF-Out
Russian translation:С аналогового входа на выход S/PDIF
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

04:07 Sep 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Analog Input to S/PDIF-Out
софт для эквалайзера
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
С аналогового входа на выход S/PDIF
Explanation:
речь идет о преобразовании аналогового звукового сигнала (например, с микрофона) в цифровой сигнал формата S/PDIF или S/P-DIF — расшифровывается как Sony/Philips Digital Interface Format.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Rayko
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1С аналогового входа на выход S/PDIFMikhail Rayko
5Сигнал с аналогового входа дублируется (передается) на {цифровом} S/PDIF выходеDmitry Lysihin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analog input to s/pdif-out
Сигнал с аналогового входа дублируется (передается) на {цифровом} S/PDIF выходе


Explanation:
Analog input will be mirrored to S/PDIF out.


Dmitry Lysihin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analog input to s/pdif-out
С аналогового входа на выход S/PDIF


Explanation:
речь идет о преобразовании аналогового звукового сигнала (например, с микрофона) в цифровой сигнал формата S/PDIF или S/P-DIF — расшифровывается как Sony/Philips Digital Interface Format.


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/S/PDIF
Mikhail Rayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov
15 hrs