KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

5V USB Powered

Russian translation: с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5V USB Powered
Russian translation:с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

09:57 Nov 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: 5V USB Powered
техническая характеристика гарнитуры.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USBEnote
3 +1с питанием 5В через шину USBxxxPristav
4с питанием 5B от соединителя/разъема USBDmitry Lysihin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
5v usb powered
с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB


Explanation:
+

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Большое спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev: Теперь вот я опоздал=)
1 min
  -> Стараюсь :)

agree  Dmitry Lysihin: не видел Вашего ответа, когда писал свой вариант
2 mins

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
3 mins

agree  Igor Boyko
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5v usb powered
с питанием 5B от соединителя/разъема USB


Explanation:


Dmitry Lysihin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
5v usb powered
с питанием 5В через шину USB


Explanation:
До 500 мА

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
3 mins
  -> Thank you