KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

mount

Russian translation: крепление


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mount
Russian translation:крепление
Entered by: Nikolai Muraviev

19:29 Jul 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / TV
English term or phrase: mount
Remove the terminal cover.Leave these covers off when mounting the TV on a wall.
100mm mount based on VESA regulation is equipped
anca1108
Israel
крепление
Explanation:
Поскольку конструкция сего узла доподлинно неизвестна (кронштейн, крючок и т.д.), предлагаю отделаться "нейтральным" словечком: крепление.
Selected response from:

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!!действительно этот вариант оказался наиболее подходящим!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6кронштейн
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1крепление
Nikolai Muraviev
4 +2монтировать, устанавливать
Natalia Kudria
3монтажное крепление
Ingeborge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
кронштейн


Explanation:
ИЛИ подставка (в зависимости от контекста)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ilbe
2 mins

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: vpolne
4 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
17 mins

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
22 mins

agree  mikhailo
4 hrs

agree  2rush
11 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
монтировать, устанавливать


Explanation:
...когда установите телевизор... имхо

Natalia Kudria
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manana: when mounting - устанавливая, монтируя, закрепляя - дееприщастие. :-)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Judina
2 days12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крепление


Explanation:
Поскольку конструкция сего узла доподлинно неизвестна (кронштейн, крючок и т.д.), предлагаю отделаться "нейтральным" словечком: крепление.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо!!действительно этот вариант оказался наиболее подходящим!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kudria: Кстати, очень подойдет
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1556 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
монтажное крепление


Explanation:
Чтобы было понятно - для чего мы крепим.

Ingeborge
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian