KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Cardiology

DK

Russian translation: don't know


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DK
Russian translation:don't know
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

14:31 Jun 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: DK
GPs:
Do you have a subspecialty? No/Yes: What is it?
Approximately what percent or your practice is devoted to your subspecialty?
( ) ______%
( ) DK (DO NOT READ) TERMINATE

Вот такая инструкция для проводящего опрос.
Если кому-то уже встречалось, подскажите, как перевести "DK". Есть смутное подозрение, что это либо жаргон "опросчиков", либо какой-то британский канцеляризм.
Ol_Besh
don't know?
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4don't know
Kirill Semenov
1 +6don't know?Andrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dk
don't know?


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 min
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  olganet
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 days
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  xxxgtreyger
5 days
  -> Thank you! :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dk
don't know


Explanation:
"нэ на-а-аю" ;)))

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Matsyuk
4 mins

agree  olganet
1 hr

agree  xxxw77
5 days

agree  xxxgtreyger
5 days