KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Cardiology

mathematical center of gravity superimposed.

Russian translation: =>


10:50 Feb 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: mathematical center of gravity superimposed.
The ED and ES contours accepted from manual or automatic contour definition are displayed with the mathematical center of gravity superimposed. The right mitral valve point is determined in both contours and the left ventricular wall between the left aortic valve and the right mitral valve is divided in 5 anatomical wall segments.
Olena Bilonoh
Ukraine
Russian translation:=>
Explanation:
...выводятся на дисплей вместе с меткой центра тяжести, координаты которой получены расчетным путем/математически
Selected response from:

xxxPristav
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1с наложением математических центров масс
nuclear
4 +2=>xxxPristav
5см.
Pavel Venediktov
4математический центр тяжести, наложенный сверхуsalavat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см.


Explanation:
отображаются с указанием (меткой) центром тяжести

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2007-02-09 10:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно, _центрА тяжести_
Ответ прошу не оценивать.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 93

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
математический центр тяжести, наложенный сверху


Explanation:
Суперпозиция - наложение сверху

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
=>


Explanation:
...выводятся на дисплей вместе с меткой центра тяжести, координаты которой получены расчетным путем/математически

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, marina.m!

agree  Ann Nosova
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with mathematical center of gravity superimposed.
с наложением математических центров масс


Explanation:
мат. центр масс фигуры - ц.м., вычисляемый при условии абсолютно равномерного распределения плотности на ней. Естественный способ совмещения "неправильных" фигур.

nuclear
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
20 hrs
  -> thanks