KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Cardiology

border

Russian translation: край


20:08 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: border
The atrial septum lies more or less in the frontal plane. Thus, it has superior, inferior, rightward and leftward borders. It is the cavity of the right atrium that is anterior in relation to the septum.

Спасибо заранее!
svetlana cosquéric
France
Russian translation:край
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Спасибо Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5край
Alexander Vorobyev
5граница
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
граница


Explanation:
n

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
край


Explanation:


Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
42 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

agree  Angela Greenfield: может, выступ?
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Angela. It's not "выступ".

agree  Marina Mrouga
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

agree  Marina Aleyeva
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марина!