KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Cardiology

drug-eluting stent

Russian translation: стент с лекарственным покрытием


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drug-eluting stent
Russian translation:стент с лекарственным покрытием
Entered by: Alexander Vorobyev

20:41 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / кардиология
English term or phrase: drug-eluting stent
drug-eluting stent
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
стент с лекарственным покрытием
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3стент с лекарственным покрытием
Alexander Vorobyev
5стент, содержащий лекарственные препараты, элютинг- стентMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стент с лекарственным покрытием


Explanation:


Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

agree  protolmach
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Илона!

agree  Vanda Nissen
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ванда!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
стент, содержащий лекарственные препараты, элютинг- стент


Explanation:
... что содержащий лекарственный препарат стент (элютинг-стент [ЭС]) Cypher ... и преимуществам использования стентов, содержащих лекарственное средство,

angio.health-ua.com/article/56.html

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4