KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Cardiology

biological collection

Russian translation: Забор биологического материала


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biological collection
Russian translation:Забор биологического материала
Entered by: Le Boulaire Ludmila

12:04 Aug 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: biological collection
Возникло еще одно сомнение по поводу данного термина.

"We recommend to perform a biological collection up to 7 days prior to the study visit."

Спасибо.
Le Boulaire Ludmila
France
Забор биологического материала
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-31 12:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=en&q=забор биологического...

Selected response from:

Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Забор биологического материала
Oleksandr Volyk
4сбору биологических образцов/материала
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сбору биологических образцов/материала


Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Забор биологического материала


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-31 12:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=en&q=забор биологического...



Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Максим!

agree  Marina Aleyeva
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Natalie: или "взятие образцов биол. материала"
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Natalie!

agree  Ol_Besh
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Я тоже против *забора*.
57 mins
  -> Спасибо! Но "забор" - абсолютно стандартное для врачей слово. Посмотрите, например, мою ссылку. "Забор крови" и т.д...

agree  svetlana cosquéric
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!