KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Dentistry

NobelSpeedy™ Groovy

Russian translation: Может оставить как есть?


19:55 Mar 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: NobelSpeedy™ Groovy
Название имплантата - NobelSpeedy™ Groovy

Нужно ли какое-нибудь описательное объяснение? Если да, какое?
Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Может оставить как есть?
Explanation:
Groovy (adj) – крутой, классный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-29 20:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The NOBELSPEEDY™ implant system offers a unique benefit – the choice to work with implants for either internal or external abutment connection. This means options for either you or your referrals, while not needing a new learning curve for another implant of another type.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-29 20:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estos kits son adecuados para NobelSpeedy. ™. Replace. Con instrumentos adicionales también se pueden. utilizar para NobelSpeedy Groovy y Shorty. cirugía ...
download.nobelbiocare.com/webcontent/dental_implants/pdf/es/nobelspeedy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-29 20:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А здесь похоже это торговая марка
Internal/External connections - Nobel Biocare - The World Leader ...
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Choose NOBELSPEEDY™ Replace® for internal abutment connection and NobelSpeedy Groovy® for external abutment connection. ...
www.nobelbiocare.com/global/en/DentalImplants/NobelSpeedy/I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-29 20:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше оставить Бэггинс, чем сделать его Сумкинсом...
for NobelSpeedy™ Groovy and Shorty.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Может оставить как есть?
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3см.
Faina Furman


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nobelspeedy™ groovy
Может оставить как есть?


Explanation:
Groovy (adj) – крутой, классный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-29 20:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The NOBELSPEEDY™ implant system offers a unique benefit – the choice to work with implants for either internal or external abutment connection. This means options for either you or your referrals, while not needing a new learning curve for another implant of another type.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-29 20:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estos kits son adecuados para NobelSpeedy. ™. Replace. Con instrumentos adicionales también se pueden. utilizar para NobelSpeedy Groovy y Shorty. cirugía ...
download.nobelbiocare.com/webcontent/dental_implants/pdf/es/nobelspeedy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-29 20:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А здесь похоже это торговая марка
Internal/External connections - Nobel Biocare - The World Leader ...
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Choose NOBELSPEEDY™ Replace® for internal abutment connection and NobelSpeedy Groovy® for external abutment connection. ...
www.nobelbiocare.com/global/en/DentalImplants/NobelSpeedy/I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-29 20:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше оставить Бэггинс, чем сделать его Сумкинсом...
for NobelSpeedy™ Groovy and Shorty.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siarhei Ananin: Это зарегистрированная торговая марка
23 mins
  -> Бальшое спасиба.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nobelspeedy™ groovy
см.


Explanation:
Если реклама для братков, почему бы не "клёвый" или "крутой"?

А если серьезно, я согласна с Виталием - название торговой марки не переводится, а вот в описании ралзичных моделей можно и пофантазировать, чтобы клиент прочувствовал разницу.

Faina Furman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2