KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Dentistry

baby teeth

Russian translation: молочные зубы


10:16 Nov 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: baby teeth
This one seems self-explanatory. It's in a letter advising parents to have checks performed on their children's teeth.
engrussger
Russian translation:молочные зубы
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8молочные зубы
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +2молочные зубыLina Episheva
2Уход за молочными зубами
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
молочные зубы


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov: какие же вы все быстрые
0 min
  -> Не скромничайте :-)

agree  Kirill Semenov: без сомнений :)
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko: wow, 1 минута - это рекорд скорости? :)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Vorobyev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  tatyana000
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Polikarpova
4 hrs

agree  Darya Kozak
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
молочные зубы


Explanation:
этот термин в переводе означает молочные зубы

Lina Episheva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
1 min

agree  Vanda Nissen
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Уход за молочными зубами


Explanation:
Если это название брошюры или листовки, то можно назвать еще и так.

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Maksym Nevzorov, Alexander Vorobyev