KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Dentistry

Bite Trays

Russian translation: оттискная ложка


01:47 Jul 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Bite Trays
The Gripper TrayTM
Super Rigid Bite Trays
DESCRIPTION: Disposable super rigid, plastic tray frame with thin mesh webbing used to capture
simultaneous crown and bridge, bite registrations and counter impressions.

1. Place unloaded Gipper Tray into proper position. When using the posterior or quadrant tray, make sure the end of the tray is distal to the last maxillary tooth and the tray is centered
buccally/lingually.
2. Instruct the patient to “close” on the unloaded tray. Inspect the opposite side of the patient’s mouth to ensure that the patient is closed into the correct occlusion. To record the most accurate bite registration, take the impression with the patient in an upright position.
3. Paint impression on adhesive tray walls only, not on the webbing. Overload both sides of the tray.
4. Remove retraction cord if used, wash the area thoroughly. Syringe impression material around
the area to be recorded.
5. Load Gripper Tray with impression material.
6. Place loaded Gripper Tray into proper position and have the patient close properly.
7. When set, gently remove from mouth.
8. Disinfect.
arterm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оттискная ложка
Explanation:
"Прикусная" писать не надо, bite - это и есть оттиск.
Selected response from:

Svetlana Tolstova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1оттискная ложка
Svetlana Tolstova
5зуботехнические слепочные ложки2rush


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bite trays
зуботехнические слепочные ложки


Explanation:
"DENTAL MARKET, Италия
"... 17, Слепочные ложки из нержавеющей стали без кромки (мини набор 10 шт.) [ 099 ]. ... "
www.lru.ru/omag/dm.html

"Слепочные ложки из нержавеющей ...
Слепочные ложки из нержавеющей стали без кромки. ... "
www.lru.ru/omag/17dm.html

"Посольство медицины :: Стоматология ...
... Слепочные ложки. Страна производства:
США, Cross Country Papers (Crosstex). назад. страницу ... "
www.medicus.ru/stomatology/ spec/?cont=prodinfo&prd_id=1114

"Legrin - Каталог продукции
... Подробнее... Слепочные ложки > Слепочные
массы, слепочные ложки > Legrin. на ... "
www.legrin.ru/product.php3?root=402

"Альгинаты
... толщиной. Пластмассовые слепочные ложки
не должны использоваться. Это ... "
www.dfa.ru/win/ass/w_ort14.htm

"OMNIMED HAMMACHER GmbH
... для микрохирургии (набор инструментов по Хофману;
* слепочные ложки (перфорированные и ... "
www.medalfavit.narod.ru/4.html

"Вопросы к подготовке к курсовому ...
... материалам. 32. Слепочные ложки для верхней
и нижней челюстей. Подбор ложки. 33. ... "
www.interstom.azerin.com/s_v_ort3.html

"Русский Стоматологический Сервер
... компоненты используемой системы, индивидуальные
слепочные ложки и монофазный ... "
www.rusdent.com/articles/dm5-02/oborud/ispol.htm

"Медицинская компания БиоСан/O фирме
... гладилки, шпателя, экскаваторы, щипцы, элеваторы,
шприцы, пинцеты, слепочные ложки и т.д ... "
www.biosun.ru/about.html

"DentalComplex.ru / Ormco / Продукция
... 52,8. Набор для сепарации в комплекте,
комплект, 176. Слепочные ложки, шт. 1,32. 10. ... "
www.dentalcomplex.com/ormco/production/

"Стоматологический магазин ...
... Ретракционные материалы и аксессуары (6). Слепочные
ложки и аксессуары для слепков (9). ... "
www.edentworld.ru/cgi-bin/ marketplace/index-1.pl?nav=250&cid=

"Эззикс Технология.
... и пародонтологические шины - Индивидуальные
слепочные ложки - Временные мосты ... "
www.interdent.com.ua/essix/essix.htm

"ООО "Колечко"- стоматологические ...
... 8,8 EUR. Шпатели (Schwert, Германия). 8,8-19 EUR. Слепочные
ложки перфорированные (Schwert, Германия). 9,9 EUR. ... "
kolechko.ru/tools.html

"Стоматологическая компания Омнимед ...
... ФРАГМЕНТАРНЫЕ СЛЕПОЧНЫЕ ЛОЖКИ - изготовлены
из прозрачной перфорированной пластмассы ... "
www.medcom.ru/omnimed/oborud/detax.htm

"ООО НПФ "Абрис +" / Каталог ...
... АДС-52. (стоматологические оттиски, зубопро-тезные
заготовки, слепочные ложки). ... "
www.abrisplus.ru/catalog/farm/primen_descredctv.html

"Выставка Стоматология :: Участник ...
... Владмива", "Медполимер", "Гигровата". Только у нас - одноразовые слепочные ложки! ... "
www.primexpo.ru/dental/exhibitors2003.shtml?29


2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bite trays
оттискная ложка


Explanation:
"Прикусная" писать не надо, bite - это и есть оттиск.


    Reference: http://www.rusdent.com/articles/dm6-02/lab/rt.htm
    Reference: http://old.dentex.ru/catalog/?code=109
Svetlana Tolstova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Aleksandr!