KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Dentistry

Heavy Body/Light Body

Russian translation: (метод) двухфазного одноэтапного оттиска


12:23 Jul 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Heavy Body/Light Body
NOTE: Gripper Tray must be used with a firm setting material. It may also be used with hard
setting Heavy Body/Light Body one-step techniques. Two-step techniques and putty
materials are not recommended.
arterm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(метод) двухфазного одноэтапного оттиска
Explanation:
Приготовление оттискных материалов проводилось согласно рекомендациям фирм-производителей. Затем корригирующий и базовый слои оттискного материала последовательно наносились на торцовую поверхность блока, ограниченную кольцом, получая, таким образом, двухфазный одноэтапный оттиск.
Heavy body - базовый слой оттискного материала
Light body - корригирующий слой оттискного материала
Selected response from:

Marina Mrouga
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(метод) двухфазного одноэтапного оттиска
Marina Mrouga
2густая масса и жидкая масса?
ilbe


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
heavy body/light body
густая масса и жидкая масса?


Explanation:
---

ilbe
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
heavy body/light body one-step technique
(метод) двухфазного одноэтапного оттиска


Explanation:
Приготовление оттискных материалов проводилось согласно рекомендациям фирм-производителей. Затем корригирующий и базовый слои оттискного материала последовательно наносились на торцовую поверхность блока, ограниченную кольцом, получая, таким образом, двухфазный одноэтапный оттиск.
Heavy body - базовый слой оттискного материала
Light body - корригирующий слой оттискного материала


    Reference: http://www.msmi.minsk.by/bmm/03.2003/27.html
    multimedia.mmm.com/mws/mediawebserver. dyn?111111MKW5618Gd1qGd111H&9nJccccB- -
Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, Марина

agree  Ann Nosova
8 hrs
  -> спасибо, Анна

agree  Andrew Vdovin
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей