KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

Health Administrator

Russian translation: администрация (медучреждений)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Health Administrator
Russian translation:администрация (медучреждений)
Entered by: Anastasia Borisoglebskaya

06:24 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Health Administrator
В описании клиентской базы фарм.компании имеется
перечень:
- health administrators
- дистрибьюторы
- opinion leaders (авторитетные лидеры?)
Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
администрация (медучреждений)
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2007-09-14 06:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Относительно opinion leaders - ваш вариант ничем не хуже множества других.
Хотя в данном контексте скорее это будут "авторитетные специалисты"

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Opinion_leader
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5администрация (медучреждений)
Valery Kaminski
4администрация учреждений здравоохранения
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
health administrator
администрация (медучреждений)


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2007-09-14 06:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Относительно opinion leaders - ваш вариант ничем не хуже множества других.
Хотя в данном контексте скорее это будут "авторитетные специалисты"

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Opinion_leader

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health administrator
администрация учреждений здравоохранения


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174