KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

sensitive pregnancy test.

Russian translation: точный тест на выявление беременности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensitive pregnancy test.
Russian translation:точный тест на выявление беременности
Entered by: Alina Barrow

12:02 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: sensitive pregnancy test.
If you have any of these symptoms, go to hospital. You're likely to be referred to an early pregnancy unit (unless the tube has ruptured, in which case you'll go straight to surgery) for an ultrasound examination and a sensitive pregnancy test.
Sonechko
Ukraine
точный тест на выявление беременности
Explanation:
обычно - анализ крови, а не мочи
Selected response from:

Alina Barrow
France
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2точный тест на выявление беременности
Alina Barrow
4 +1чувствительный тест на беременность
mas63
3 +1тест на беременность
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тест на беременность


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2007-09-17 12:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ТЕСТ для ранней диагностики беременности

Вопрос уже обсуждался:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1501564

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2007-09-17 12:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

английский термин или фраза sensitive urine pregnancy test
A sensitive urine pregnancy test should be done before taking ECPs if you think there is any chance that you could already be pregnant

Elina Tsitrin
Активность KudoZ
Вопросы: 16 (все закрыты)
Ответы: 155

США

Отметить или исключить данного автора dashboard
ТЕСТ для ранней диагностики беременности/по определению ХЧГ в моче
Если совсем грамотно нужно то это так назывется:

Тест для раннего выявления беременности по определению ХЧГ в моче


Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
точный тест на выявление беременности


Explanation:
обычно - анализ крови, а не мочи

Alina Barrow
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: I'd say vysokotochnyi, I think it sounds more Russian this way.
35 mins

agree  Katia Gygax: м.быть и мочи, но в мед. учреждении а не дома. Насчет высокоточного Миша прав.
53 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чувствительный тест на беременность


Explanation:
Или тест на беременность, характеризующийся достаточной чувствительностью

Тест на беременность Clear Blue очень прост в использовании и дает результат всего за одну минуту.
Чувствительность от 30 МЕ ХГч
www.apteka-ifk.ru/art/52025/ · 27 КБ

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
17 mins
  -> спасибо

neutral  The Misha: Чувствительной должна быть душа, или натура - но тест на беременность?/Now you are talking! I am with you on this one.
30 mins
  -> а как Вам высокочувствительный?