KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

Hungarian Health Authority

Russian translation: (Венгерская) Национальная служба здравоохранения и медицинских работников


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hungarian Health Authority
Russian translation:(Венгерская) Национальная служба здравоохранения и медицинских работников
Entered by: Alexey Pylov

18:09 Oct 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Hungarian Health Authority
Речь идет о краткой характеристике лекарственного препарата. Она была изменена.

According to the requirements of **Hungarian Health Authority**, the Sections 4.4 and 4.8 were modified as follows

Если это министерство здравоохранения, то почему не Ministry?
Если не министерство, то управление, ведомство, агентство ?
Возможно имелись в виду органы здравоохранения Венгрии, но забыли множественное число?
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
(Венгерская) Национальная служба здравоохранения и медицинских работников
Explanation:
Предполагаю, что, если единственное число не случайно, то может иметься в виду ÁNTSZ (Állami Népegészségügyi és Tisztiorvosi Szolgálat), т.е. National Public Health and Medical Officer Service.

Cсылки, в которых ÁNTSZ сопоставляется с Hungarian health authority:

Tatar notified the Hungarian health authority (ANTSZ) but they didn't answer promptly. By August 18, the NGO measured counts four times the accepted ...
www.undp-drp.org/drp/themes_wetlands_background-story.html

... certified and controlled by the Hungarian Health Authority (ÁNTSZ) on an area of 450 m2 at our premises in Zugló, 14th District of Budapest, Hungary. ...
siteadmin.web-set.hu/webset32.cgi?Gradiens@@EN@@7@@GOOGLEBOT

We possess all the necessary authorisations from ÁNTSZ (the Hungarian Health Authority), as well as personal and material conditions to carry out these ...
www.imskft.hu/szolg_occu_en.html

The Hungarian health authority ANTSZ finally appeared on the scene, but only at the end of the bathing season, and they failed to measure all parameters as ...
www.icpdr.org/icpdr-pages/dw0603_p_15.htm

... the School Board has approved a revised Immunization Policy, aligning AISB with the requirements established by the Hungarian Health Authority (ANTSZ). ...
www.aisb.hu/DOCS/3/archive(jan15_03).html

Венгерско-английское соответствие: http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/1890200

Русско-венгерское соответствие:
[PDF] Э С СФормат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Национальная служба здравоохранения и медицинских работников (www.antsz.hu). ... 2004 года начал действовать венгерский вебсайт, который будет постоянно ...
unece.org/env/documents/2005/pp/ece/ece.mp.pp.2005.18.add.25.r.pdf
Selected response from:

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2органы здравоохранения Венгрии
Pavel Nikonorkin
3 +1(Венгерская) Национальная служба здравоохранения и медицинских работников
Alexey Pylov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hungarian health authority
органы здравоохранения Венгрии


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
11 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hungarian health authority
(Венгерская) Национальная служба здравоохранения и медицинских работников


Explanation:
Предполагаю, что, если единственное число не случайно, то может иметься в виду ÁNTSZ (Állami Népegészségügyi és Tisztiorvosi Szolgálat), т.е. National Public Health and Medical Officer Service.

Cсылки, в которых ÁNTSZ сопоставляется с Hungarian health authority:

Tatar notified the Hungarian health authority (ANTSZ) but they didn't answer promptly. By August 18, the NGO measured counts four times the accepted ...
www.undp-drp.org/drp/themes_wetlands_background-story.html

... certified and controlled by the Hungarian Health Authority (ÁNTSZ) on an area of 450 m2 at our premises in Zugló, 14th District of Budapest, Hungary. ...
siteadmin.web-set.hu/webset32.cgi?Gradiens@@EN@@7@@GOOGLEBOT

We possess all the necessary authorisations from ÁNTSZ (the Hungarian Health Authority), as well as personal and material conditions to carry out these ...
www.imskft.hu/szolg_occu_en.html

The Hungarian health authority ANTSZ finally appeared on the scene, but only at the end of the bathing season, and they failed to measure all parameters as ...
www.icpdr.org/icpdr-pages/dw0603_p_15.htm

... the School Board has approved a revised Immunization Policy, aligning AISB with the requirements established by the Hungarian Health Authority (ANTSZ). ...
www.aisb.hu/DOCS/3/archive(jan15_03).html

Венгерско-английское соответствие: http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/1890200

Русско-венгерское соответствие:
[PDF] Э С СФормат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Национальная служба здравоохранения и медицинских работников (www.antsz.hu). ... 2004 года начал действовать венгерский вебсайт, который будет постоянно ...
unece.org/env/documents/2005/pp/ece/ece.mp.pp.2005.18.add.25.r.pdf


Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov: Несомненно! Есть ещё чуть-чуть иное название - "Национальная служба общественного здоровья и медицинских работников" (darkened-mind.at.ua/news/2007-09-28-71)
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!