KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

Live Well

Russian translation: Живи и зравствуй:


09:00 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Live Well
Refresh: Is that what "Live Well: The PepsiAmericas Total Health Program" is all about?
Pohlad: We've been talking about being healthy and making smart choices for the last several years. We introduced the Healthy Advantage Plan two years ago and encouraged employees to take confidential health assessments so they would know their baseline scores. Now we want to tie the whole thing together and get people focused on their physical, financial and personal well-being.

О чем идет речь мне понятно. Как красиво обозвать эту программу? Спасибо.
LAB_83
Russian translation:Живи и зравствуй:
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Живи и зравствуй:
Evgueni Terekhin
5живите хорошо
Michael Kislov
5Живи здорово!
Iren Dragan
4 +1здоровый образ (стиль) жизни
Iren Dragan
4хорошее здоровье - родник благополучия
Stanislav Korobov
4Здоровая жизньLeila Usmanova
4(высокое) качество жизни
Marina Mrouga
3Благополучие: ...
Maksym Nevzorov
3Живи полноценной жизнью
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
live well
Живи и зравствуй:


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Нуооочень нравится, просто здорово!
54 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie
14 days
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
live well
Благополучие: ...


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 178

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
live well
Живи полноценной жизнью


Explanation:
ИМХо

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
live well
Здоровая жизнь


Explanation:
поскольку это комплексная программа, которая включает не только стремление людей вести здоровый образ жизни (собственными силами), но и обеспечение условий для здоровой жизни со стороны общества (PepsiAmericas Total Health Program)

Leila Usmanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
live well
здоровый образ (стиль) жизни


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-11-05 09:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть еще: Живи здорово! (как игра слов здОрово - здорОво)

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Shevchenko
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
live well
живите хорошо


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
live well
(высокое) качество жизни


Explanation:
здоровье каждый день
здоровье для тебя
жизнь без проблем


Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
live well
хорошее здоровье - родник благополучия


Explanation:
(если поиграть такими словами, как "well"...)

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 254

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
live well
Живи здорово!


Explanation:
а

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian